Horse name
CHAMP

CHAMPION

Share

CHAMPION (5017143)
Aliases: CHAMPION 
Foal Date: 1/1/1997 
Breed: DUTCH RIDING PONY 
Color: Chestnut Sex: G 
Sire: CHAMBERLAIN 
Dam: CONTESSA 

Markings: STRIPE, SPOT L JAW, FM LWR LIP. BF SOCKS, LH 1/2 STKG. CL AT EL, R CREST, LWR NECK. BRAND L HQ. SALT & PEPPER MANE & TAIL. 

Show More
Show Less

Information

Location

La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Ponies
Large Ponies: 13.2-14.2
Born
1998
Height
14.2
Sex
Gelding
Breed
Sport Pony
Sire
Chamberlain
Dam
Contessa
Contact number

More Horses by this Seller

Sale
CARLYLE
Hunter
Equitation

39473 Avenida Bonita
La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale
Cabrio
Jumper

39473 Avenida Bonita
La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale Sold
Kid Amor
Jumper
Equitation

39473 Avenida Bonita
La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale
Vito
Jumper

La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale
Kasper
Jumper

39473 Avenida Bonita
La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale Sold
Isorro
Jumper
Equitation

La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale Lease Leased
ELITE 44
Hunter
Equitation

La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale Sold
ARUBA
Hunter
Jumper
Equitation

La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale Sold
Ghita
Jumper

La Cresta, CA 92562
United States

Sale Sold
lcaptainfantastic829201805315245.jpg
Hunter
Jumper

La Cresta,
United States

Horse Listing Disclaimer

ProEquest does not control, and is not responsible for, Content made available through the ProEquest.com site and Service, and, as such, does not guarantee or warrant any user or third party's products, horses, services, or representations. In particular, but without limitation, ProEquest is not responsible for the claims of any owner or seller regarding a horse(s) for sale or lease, including show records, health, performance, or fitness for a particular purpose. ProEquest strongly recommends that a pre-purchase exam be performed by the buyer's equine veterinarian of choice on any horse prior to purchase.