Horse name
Wizard Over Fences

Clairvoyant "WIzard"

Share

Clairvoyant "Wizard" for Sale or Lease
Passport name: El Roso W
Wizard is an extremely fancy horse and is extremely scopey and has unlimited talent. He was previously shown in the hunter ring over 3'6" but can also be successful in the jumper ring. He is extremely brave to the jumps, loves his job and is a fabulous mover. Anyone who gets this special boy will be thrilled to have him in their barn. I can not say enough good things about him. 

Durosa is the half sister of El Roso W and is owned by Mckayla Langmeier and is successfully showing in the 1.50m. 

CLAIRVOYANT (5398819)
Aliases: CLAIRVOYANT. EL ROSO W
Foal Date: 1/1/2009 
Breed: KWPN
Color: GREY Sex: G 
Size: 16.0 1/2 hands
WIZZERD x MANHATTAN

Show More
Show Less
For sale
Private (call for price)
For lease
Private (call for price)

Information

Location

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Hunters
3'6"
Born
2009
Height
16.1
Sex
Gelding
Breed
Dutch Warmblood
Sire
Wizzerd
Contact number

More Horses by this Seller

Sale
Dory Conformation Picture
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale
Balou Jumping
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Fresh Prince
Jumper
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Sold
Clainfair Hallmark
Ponies

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
L'Esperado
Hunter
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Clinton's Holsten
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Horse Listing Disclaimer

ProEquest does not control, and is not responsible for, Content made available through the ProEquest.com site and Service, and, as such, does not guarantee or warrant any user or third party's products, horses, services, or representations. In particular, but without limitation, ProEquest is not responsible for the claims of any owner or seller regarding a horse(s) for sale or lease, including show records, health, performance, or fitness for a particular purpose. ProEquest strongly recommends that a pre-purchase exam be performed by the buyer's equine veterinarian of choice on any horse prior to purchase.