Horse name
L'Esperado

L'Esperado

Share


L'Esperado - Experienced Junior Hunter For Lease or Sale
Esse is an amazing Junior Hunter and a judges favorite. He is a stunning jet black with tons of chrome, complete with auto changes and has proven he can pack around new riders and get ribbons in any company with new riders.
Esse was imported and trained by Amber Hill Farm and ridden by Emma Mandarino and has an excellent show record. If you are interested in leasing this very special import, please contact me.
Other videos available on my youtube channel by searching L'Esperado.
L'ESPERADO (5215619)
Aliases: L'ESPERADO 
Foal Date: 4/28/2004 
Breed: HANOVERIAN 
Color: Dark Bay Sex: G 
Sire: EL BONITO 
Dam: HPST GLORIA
Message me, call or text. Elizabeth 908.397.0977
Other imports and horses, ponies, etc available in our herd reduction sale 
www.amberhillponies.com.

Show More
Show Less
For sale
Private (call for price)
For lease
Private (call for price)

Information

Location

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Hunters
3'6"
Born
2004
Height
15.3
Sex
Gelding
Breed
Hanoverian
Sire
El Bonito
Dam
HPST Gloria
Contact number

More Horses by this Seller

Sale
Dory Conformation Picture
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale
Balou Jumping
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Fresh Prince
Jumper
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Sold
Clainfair Hallmark
Ponies

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Clinton's Holsten
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Wizard Over Fences
Hunter
Jumper
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Horse Listing Disclaimer

ProEquest does not control, and is not responsible for, Content made available through the ProEquest.com site and Service, and, as such, does not guarantee or warrant any user or third party's products, horses, services, or representations. In particular, but without limitation, ProEquest is not responsible for the claims of any owner or seller regarding a horse(s) for sale or lease, including show records, health, performance, or fitness for a particular purpose. ProEquest strongly recommends that a pre-purchase exam be performed by the buyer's equine veterinarian of choice on any horse prior to purchase.