Horse name
Fresh Prince

Fresh Prince

Share

FRESH PRINCE (5215620)
Aliases: FRESH PRINCE 
Foal Date: 3/17/2004 
Breed: HANOVERIAN 
Color: Bay Sex: G 
Sire: FOR EDITION 
Dam: PEPITA

CONFIDENCE BUILDING JUMPER 
Fresh Prince "Will" (For Edition x Pepita (Pilot)) 
Amazingly kind and brave confidence builder for the equitation/jumper/derby ring for sale or lease.
Has been there and done that and can pack a beginner around.
Even moves like a freak.
Has a great ring presence.
Walks in the winner and confident.
Extremely safe and scopey.
A gentleman to hack or lesson on and loves his job.
Top ribbons up and down the east coast.
Fancy enough to take to any competition in the country.
At 14 years young with little wear and tear and great care, he is a seasoned veteran of the jumper ring and ready to be a top mount for some extremely lucky rider.

Show More
Show Less
For sale
Private (call for price)
For lease
Private (call for price)

Information

Location

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Jumpers
1.15m - 1.30m
Equitation
3'6" - 3'9"
Born
2004
Height
16.2
Sex
Gelding
Breed
Hanoverian
Sire
For Edition
Dam
Pepita
Dam's Sire
Pilot
Contact number

More Horses by this Seller

Sale
Dory Conformation Picture
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale
Balou Jumping
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale Sold
Clainfair Hallmark
Ponies

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
L'Esperado
Hunter
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland , GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Clinton's Holsten
Hunter
Equitation
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Sale Lease
Wizard Over Fences
Hunter
Jumper
Price
Private (call for price)

Cleveland, GA 30528
United States

Horse Listing Disclaimer

ProEquest does not control, and is not responsible for, Content made available through the ProEquest.com site and Service, and, as such, does not guarantee or warrant any user or third party's products, horses, services, or representations. In particular, but without limitation, ProEquest is not responsible for the claims of any owner or seller regarding a horse(s) for sale or lease, including show records, health, performance, or fitness for a particular purpose. ProEquest strongly recommends that a pre-purchase exam be performed by the buyer's equine veterinarian of choice on any horse prior to purchase.